Board of Managers

Executive Committee

President
Pem Jenkins, Turn Bull Lumber Co.

1st Vice President
Brent Stief, Huron Forest Products, Inc.

Past President
Scott Heidler, Heidler Hardwood Lumber

Mission Leader - Unique Services
Orn Gudmundsson, Jr., Northland Corporation

Mission Leader - Industry Advocacy & Promotion
Jack Shannon, J.T. Shannon Lumber Co. 

Mission Leader - Membership & Networking
Nordeck Thompson, Thompson Appalachian Hardwoods, Inc.

Mission Leader - Structure
Darwin Murray, McClain Forest Products

Mission Leader - Rules
Mark Mah, UCS Forest Group

Other Board Members

A-F | G-M | N-R | S-Z

Rick Barrett - Midwest Hardwoods
Serving the Inspector Training School & Inspection Services Committees

Lance Blanco - Hardwood Specialty Products
Serving the Convention and Communications & Marketing Committees

Dave Bramlage - Cole Hardwood, Inc.
Chairman Membership Committee and Serving the Hardwood Advocacy Committee

Dan Caldwell - Atlanta Hardwood Corporation
Chairman Hardwood Advocacy Committee and Serving the Continuing Education/Member Services Committee

Mark Cifranick - Baillie Lumber Co.
Serving the Continuing Education/Member Services & Hardwood Advocacy Committees

John Crites, II - Allegheny Wood Products, Inc.
Serving the Hardwood Advocacy and Communication & Marketing Committees

Scott Cummings- Cummings Lumber Co., Inc.
Serving the Membership & Inspector Training School Committees

Charley Fiala - GMC Hardwoods, Inc.
Serving the Convention and Communications & Marketing Committees

Kevin L. Gillette – Tioga Hardwoods, Inc.
Chairman Convention Committee and Serving Communications & Marketing Committee

Patrick Goodfellow – Goodfellow, Inc.
Serving the Inspector Training School and Continuing Education/Member Services Committees

Scott Holley  – Industrial Timber & Lumber
Serving the Communications & Marketing and Inspector Training School Committees

Steve Jones - Ron Jones Hardwood Sales
Chairman Inspection Services Committee and Serving Convention Committee

Darrell Keeling - Northwest Hardwoods
Serving the Membership and Hardwood Advocacy Committees

Mario Lussier - Simon Lussier Ltee
Serving the Membership & Inspector Training School Committees

David Mayfield - Mayfield Lumber
Serving the Inspector Training School & Membership Committees

Craig Miller - Battle Lumber Company
Serving the Convention & Inspection Services Committees

John Moss - Moss Lumber Industries, Inc.
Serving the Hardwood Advocacy & Inspection Services Committees

Hugh Overmyer - Linden Lumber LLC
Serving the Membership and Hardwood Advocacy Committees

Bucky Pescaglia - Missouri Pacific Lumber
Chairman Inspector Training School Committee and Serving the Inspection Services Committee

Mike Powers – Maley & Wertz
Chairman Communications & Marketing Committee and Serving Convention Committee

Jim Reader – Downes & Reader
Chairman Continuing Education/Member Services Committee and Serving the Convention Committee

Garner Robinson - Robinson Lumber Company
Serving the Convention and Membership Committees

Harry Rogers - Big River Cypress & Hardwood
Serving the Inspection Services & Inspector Training School Committees

Bob Rorabaugh - Rorabaugh Lumber Co.
Serving the Continuing Education/Member Services and Convention Committees

Bill Rosenberry - Carl Rosenberry & Sons Lumber, Inc.
Serving the Inspector Training School & Continuing Education/Member Services Committees

Michael Shapiro – Weston Premium Woods

Serving the Hardwood Advocacy and Inspection Services Committees

Jim Steen - Pike Lumber Company
Serving the Convention & Inspection Services Committees

John Syre - Cascade Hardwood
Serving the Convention and Membership Committees

Pete VanAlmelsfoort - Quality Hardwoods
Serving the Inspector Training School and Communications & Marketing Committees

Kim Vollinger – W.M. Cramer Lumber Co.,
Serving the Continuing Education/Member Services & Hardwood Advocacy Committees

Ray Wheeland - Wheeland Lumber Co., Inc.
Serving the Membership and Hardwood Advocacy Committees

Jeff Wirkkala - Hardwood Industries
Serving the Hardwood Advocacy & Membership Committees

Back to Board of Managers Listing | Back to Top