Board of Managers

Executive Committee

President
Brent Stief, Huron Forest Products, Inc.

Vice President
Darwin Murray, McClain Forest Products

Past President
Pem Jenkins, Turn Bull Lumber Co.

Mission Leader - Unique Services
Jack Shannon, J.T. Shannon Lumber Co. 

Mission Leader - Industry Advocacy & Promotion
Mike Powers, Maley & Wertz 

Mission Leader - Membership & Networking
Kevin L. Gillette, Tioga Hardwoods, Inc.

Mission Leader - Structure
Orn Gudmundsson, Jr., Northland Corporation

Mission Leader - Rules
Nordeck Thompson, Thompson Appalachian Hardwoods, Inc.

Other Board Members

A-F | G-M | N-R | S-Z

Dave Bramlage - Cole Hardwood, Inc.
Chairman Promotion & Advocacy and Serving the Member Value Committee

Price Brashear - Dakota Premium Hardwoods
Serving the Membership and Promotion & Advocacy Committees

Luke Brogger- Quality Hardwoods, Inc.
Serving the Convention and Membership Committees

Rob Cabral- UCS Forest Group
Serving the Membership and Promotion & Advocacy Committees

Mark Cifranick - Baillie Lumber Co.
Serving the Convention and Marketing & Communications Committees

John Crites, II - Allegheny Wood Products, Inc.
Serving the Promotion & Advocacy and Communication & Marketing Committees

Scott Cummings- Cummings Lumber Co., Inc.
Serving the Inspection Services & Inspector Training School/Continuing Education Committees

Charley Fiala - GMC Hardwoods, Inc.
Serving the Promotion & Advocacy, Communications & Marketing and Rules Committees

Damon Graf - Graf Brothers Flooring and Lumber
Serving the Membership and Inspector Training School/Continuing Education Committees

John Griffin - Frank Paxton Lumber Co.
Serving the Convention and Communications & Marketing Committees

Bruce Horner - Abenaki Timber Corp.
Serving the Inspector Training School/Continuing Education and Membership Committees

Steve Jones - Ron Jones Hardwood Sales
Chairman Inspection Services Committee and Serving Inspector Training School/Continuing Education Committee

Darrell Keeling - Northwest Hardwoods
Serving the Member Value and Promotion & Advocacy Committees

Mario Lussier - Simon Lussier Ltee
Serving the Inspection Services & Inspector Training School/Continuing Education Committees

David Mayfield - Mayfield Lumber Co.
Chairman Membership Committee and serving the Rules Committee

Craig Miller - Battle Lumber Company
Serving the Promotion & Advocacy & Inspection Services Committees

John Moss - Moss Lumber Industries, Inc.
Serving the Promotion & Advocacy & Inspection Services Committees

Bucky Pescaglia - Missouri Pacific Lumber
Chairman Inspector Training School/Continuing Education Committee and Serving the Inspection Services and Rules Committees

Joe Pryor –Oaks Unlimited 
Membership and Promotion & Advocacy Committees

Garner Robinson - Robinson Lumber Company
Serving the Convention and Membership Committees

Harry Rogers - Big River Cypress & Hardwood
Serving the Member Value, Inspector Training School/Continuing Education and Rules Committees

Bob Rorabaugh - Rorabaugh Lumber Co.
Serving the Promotion & Advocacy and Inspection Services Committees

Bill Rosenberry - Carl Rosenberry & Sons Lumber, Inc.
Serving the Inspector Training School/Continuing Education and Membership Committees

Michael Shapiro – Weston Premium Woods

Serving the Convention and Communication & Marketing Committees

Jim Steen - Pike Lumber Company
Serving the Convention & Inspection Services Committees

John Syre - Cascade Hardwood
Chariman Convention and Serving the Communications & Marketing Committees

Pete VanAlmelsfoort - Quality Hardwoods Ltd.
Serving the Inspector Training School/Continuing Education, Member Value and Rules Committees

Stephanie VanDystadt – DV Hardwoods, Inc.
Chairman Communications & Marketing and serving the Convention Committee

Ray Wheeland - Wheeland Lumber Co., Inc.
Serving the Membership and Promotion & Advocacy Committees

Jeff Wirkkala - Hardwood Industries
Chairman Member Value and serving the Promotion & Advocacy Committee

Back to Board of Managers Listing | Back to Top